J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jackie Mather
Windermere Manito, LLC
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $358,000
Own & earn! Built as a duplex. This investment property shows pride of ownership throughout. Updated with tile floors, new counter tops, soft close cabinets, new wood blinds & much more. Fenced back yard with oversized detached two - 2 car garages & sprinkler system.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jackie Mather
Windermere Manito, LLC License #TY13819 Listed on: 04/12/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Daniela M | -- | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Brown Daniela M | $167,500 | Inland Professional Title | |
| Mitchell Alison F | $148,000 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Christensen Clayton M | $127,780 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Daniela M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Daniela M | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Alison F | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Clayton M | $124,267 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | $167,500 | -6.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | +21.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Sold | $148,000 | -1.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $337,100 | $75,000 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $309,900 | $65,000 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $313,400 | $65,000 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $299,300 | $65,000 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $240,100 | $33,000 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $179,400 | $33,000 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $161,600 | $22,000 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $141,600 | $20,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $133,300 | $20,000 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $132,400 | $20,000 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,900 | $20,000 | $67,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jackie Mather
Windermere Manito, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
MISC MISC
NON MLS
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sandra Blake
Kestell Company
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brett McCandless
Windermere Manito, LLC
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201714416
APN: 35081.2314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.