2821 Silver Spring Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $418,782 - $564,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Silver Spring Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $492,696, approximately $332 per square foot. 2821 Silver Spring Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Silverman Building Co In
Bought by
Cao Tai Huu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Tai Huu | $154,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Tai Huu | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |