2821 W 2075 S Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $449,358 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 W 2075 S, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently estimated at $457,590, approximately $265 per square foot. 2821 W 2075 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Buffalo Point School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Sigaran Carlos and Sigaran Michelle
Bought by
Venancio Juan Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,580
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Baxter Justin L and Baxter Chasaleena
Bought by
Sigaran Carios and Sigaran Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Janusick Michelle A and Rodriguez Michelle A
Bought by
Baxter Justin L and Baxter Chasaleena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Mcnutt Wayne S and Mcnutt Angela R
Bought by
Rodriguez Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,434
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Woodside Homes Corp
Bought by
Mcnutt Wayne S and Mcnutt Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,161
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Pleasant Valley Investments
Bought by
Woodside Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venancio Juan Pablo | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Sigaran Carios | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Baxter Justin L | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Michelle A | -- | Lincoln Title Ins Agency | |
| Mcnutt Wayne S | -- | Us Title | |
| Woodside Homes Corp | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venancio Juan Pablo | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Justin L | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Michelle A | $139,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnutt Wayne S | $119,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $216,150 | $99,646 | $116,504 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $219,449 | $76,762 | $142,687 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $204,050 | $65,974 | $138,075 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $221,100 | $58,452 | $162,648 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $301,000 | $85,420 | $215,580 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $259,000 | $67,112 | $191,888 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $244,000 | $71,679 | $172,321 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $222,000 | $70,319 | $151,681 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $95,315 | $30,274 | $65,041 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $83,820 | $30,274 | $53,546 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $85,747 | $30,274 | $55,473 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,026 | $25,850 | $62,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map