28211 Cherry St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $132,546
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28211 Cherry St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $106,637, approximately $119 per square foot. 28211 Cherry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Sabree Eric R
Bought by
Wayne County Land Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne County Land Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $855 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $775 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,510 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,519 | $28,500 | $1,600 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map