28217 152nd Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $906,651 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28217 152nd Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $981,217, approximately $385 per square foot. 28217 152nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Klein Deborah Jean
Bought by
Taylor Shaun K and Taylor Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Bodine Ronald
Bought by
Klein Deborah Jean and Colby Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Shaun K | $63,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Klein Deborah Jean | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,810 | $938,800 | $321,900 | $616,900 |
| 2024 | $9,810 | $918,000 | $321,900 | $596,100 |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $863,000 | $341,200 | $521,800 |
| 2022 | $8,495 | $825,700 | $341,200 | $484,500 |
| 2021 | $7,927 | $577,100 | $215,000 | $362,100 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $540,700 | $181,400 | $359,300 |
| 2018 | $6,947 | $511,600 | $172,900 | $338,700 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $455,700 | $135,600 | $320,100 |
| 2016 | $6,248 | $420,700 | $117,400 | $303,300 |
| 2014 | $5,432 | $372,800 | $106,000 | $266,800 |
| 2013 | $5,432 | $360,700 | $117,400 | $243,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map