28219 68th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
5.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28219 68th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338. 28219 68th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $373,300 | $231,200 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $363,200 | $227,000 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $338,000 | $220,700 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $355,100 | $237,500 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $243,800 | $157,300 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $181,500 | $134,100 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $160,900 | $116,400 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $141,500 | $100,700 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $360 | $102,900 | $63,000 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $828 | $104,100 | $66,800 | $37,300 |
| 2013 | $828 | $100,500 | $64,300 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map