2822 Beck Rd Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Beck Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $325,641, approximately $211 per square foot. 2822 Beck Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2023
Sold by
Tilley Betty A and Tilley Debbie Delaine
Bought by
Tilley Betty A and Rigsbee Debbie Delaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Tilley Betty A
Bought by
Tilley Betty A and Rigsbee Debbie Delaine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley Betty A | -- | -- | |
| Tilley Betty A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tilley Betty A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $311,435 | $84,370 | $227,065 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $187,679 | $25,571 | $162,108 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $187,679 | $25,571 | $162,108 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $187,679 | $25,571 | $162,108 |
| 2021 | $859 | $187,679 | $25,571 | $162,108 |
| 2020 | $849 | $187,679 | $25,571 | $162,108 |
| 2019 | $849 | $187,679 | $25,571 | $162,108 |
| 2018 | $704 | $153,976 | $19,865 | $134,111 |
| 2017 | $696 | $153,976 | $19,865 | $134,111 |
| 2016 | $675 | $153,976 | $19,865 | $134,111 |
| 2015 | $931 | $170,116 | $17,552 | $152,564 |
| 2014 | $931 | $170,116 | $17,552 | $152,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map