Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd Peterson
RE/MAX
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $173,992
Great Find! Two-Story condo w/ 2 bed, 2.5 baths. New paint and new carpet. Each bedroom has own bathroom and walk-in closet. Features include fireplace, balcony, covered parking space, community pool. Close to ORU and Riverside trails.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Christopher A | $92,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Jones Jeremy Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jeremy M | $85,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll | |
| Ackaret James R | $76,000 | Utica Title | |
| Nichols Jason | $72,000 | -- | |
| Yorke Amy Ruth | $54,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Christopher A | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeremy M | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackaret James R | $74,253 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Sold | $92,000 | -6.1% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Sale | $98,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $9,924 | $406 | $9,518 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $9,620 | $763 | $8,857 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $10,120 | $803 | $9,317 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $9,620 | $763 | $8,857 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $9,620 | $763 | $8,857 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $9,350 | $803 | $8,547 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $9,350 | $803 | $8,547 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $9,350 | $803 | $8,547 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $9,350 | $803 | $8,547 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $9,350 | $803 | $8,547 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $9,350 | $803 | $8,547 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $9,350 | $803 | $8,547 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Todd Peterson
RE/MAX
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jared Brown
RE/MAX
(918) 408-7879
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2029764
APN: 70500-83-17-24816
Ask me questions while you tour the home.