Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol A. Royse
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(480) 576-4555
29 in this area
793 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $752,611
Beautifully remodeled home nestled in Sun River. Unique opportunity to own a hard-to-find, multi-generational home with detached CASITA and over $195,000 in recent upgrades! Move-in ready with all-new wood-plank tile flooring, 5'' baseboards, new interior and exterior paint, new lighting, a new iron and glass entry door, bathrooms, spa-like primary ensuite bathroom with jacuzzi tub, and walk-in shower with rainfall shower head, and floor-to-ceiling tile, custom shelving in closet...etc. See the complete upgrade list upon request. Beautiful private paver courtyard with tastefully placed plants and seating separates the casita from the main house. Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen features a large center island, plenty of cabinets, granite countertops, built-in oven, and six burner gas cooktop stove with hood. Built-in electric fireplace for added ambiance in the great room. Large laundry room with sink, upper cabinets, and lots of shelving for storage. Three-car garage with built-in cabinets and workbench, extended slab, and RV gate. Two new Bryant air conditioners and a new tankless water heater. Large backyard with gazebo and built-in grill, large covered patio, and paver seating area. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and freeway access. This one-of-a-kind home is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty License #SA026080000 Listed on: 02/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenberg Howard | $775,000 | Title Alliance Elite Agency | |
| The David Wilbur Crissman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Crissman David | $416,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Chahal Sanjam | $315,852 | Security Title Agency | |
| Woodside Homes Sales Corp | $265,846 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crissman David | $332,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chahal Sanjam | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | $775,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Sale | $775,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2023 03/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2023 02/25/23 | For Sale | $775,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | For Sale | $775,000 | +86.3% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $416,000 | -0.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -0.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Price Changed | $443,900 | -1.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $34,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $32,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $48,430 | $9,680 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $36,610 | $7,320 | $29,290 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $34,000 | $6,800 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $32,200 | $6,440 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $27,930 | $5,580 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol A. Royse
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
(480) 576-4555
29 in this area
793 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mike Foley
West USA Realty
(480) 216-7878
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Foley
Realty Executives
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Smith
American Realty Brokers
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6509432
APN: 303-89-334
Ask me questions while you tour the home.