2822 Lumpkin Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Wheeless Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $334,615
8
Beds
8
Baths
4,532
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Lumpkin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $321,308, approximately $70 per square foot. 2822 Lumpkin Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Direcmark Llc
Bought by
Washington Place In Thomson Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,793
Outstanding Balance
$149,534
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Varnado Solomon G
Bought by
Hall Jermaine Daryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Varnado Solomon G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Ballas Ryan
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Goodwin Daniel
Bought by
Ballas Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Saba Patrick S
Bought by
Goodwin Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1991
Sold by
Resolution Trust Co
Bought by
Saba Patrick S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1990
Sold by
Woods Willie F By Atty Woods Frances P B
Bought by
Resolution Trust Corp Receiver Hill Fin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Place In Thomson Inc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Direcmark Llc | $224,698 | -- | |
| Hall Jermaine Daryl | $150,000 | -- | |
| Varnado Solomon G | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $139,183 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $139,200 | -- | |
| Ballas Ryan | $165,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin Daniel | $150,000 | -- | |
| Saba Patrick S | $72,500 | -- | |
| Resolution Trust Corp Receiver Hill Fin | -- | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Direcmark Llc | $291,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Jermaine Daryl | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballas Ryan | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Daniel | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Ballas Ryan | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $126,223 | $7,579 | $118,644 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $129,024 | $7,579 | $121,445 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $114,000 | $6,680 | $107,320 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $60,316 | $7,579 | $52,737 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $65,553 | $7,579 | $57,974 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $65,553 | $7,579 | $57,974 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $65,553 | $7,579 | $57,974 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $65,553 | $7,579 | $57,974 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $65,553 | $7,579 | $57,974 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map