2822 S 36th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $157,015 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 S 36th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $175,504, approximately $138 per square foot. 2822 S 36th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Armbruster James David and Armbruster Joy Carol
Bought by
Armbruster James David and Armbruster Joy Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armbruster James David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $27,094 | $6,300 | $20,794 |
| 2024 | $969 | $18,460 | $5,250 | $13,210 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $18,460 | $5,250 | $13,210 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $18,460 | $5,250 | $13,210 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $18,460 | $5,250 | $13,210 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $18,460 | $5,250 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $17,570 | $7,000 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $17,570 | $7,000 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $922 | $17,570 | $7,000 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $803 | $17,570 | $7,000 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $803 | $17,570 | $7,000 | $10,570 |
| 2014 | $730 | $13,900 | $4,000 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map