NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $802,362 - $1,065,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,733 Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2020

Current estimated payment $6,129 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 202 Feet of Waterfront
  • Panoramic View
  • Deck
  • Docks
  • 1.49 Acre Lot
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of April 2020

Back on the Market & Priced to Sell. Beautiful 200+' waterfront home high on the hillside for spectacular Lake Buchanan views. This 4/3 plan features a formal dining, large kitchen, granite counters and island. The Great room captures the Lake and Hill Country views through a wall of windows and opens up to large wood deck. The main level Master Suite has beautiful lake views with an elegant bath. The upstairs living area also has a deck with amazing panoramic views. The native hillside to the water has multiple decks, a gazebo, and boat dock.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Bailey

Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser License #0477502 Listed on: 02/13/2020

Co-Listed By

Paige Lewallen

Hanszen-Bailey Real Estate Ser License #0733057

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Jones

Lake Homes Realty, LLC License #0529680

Lake Homes Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.49 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 129x73x158x50x271x369
  • 202 Feet of Waterfront
  • Property fronts a county road

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,733 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011358

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • View: Hill Country, Lake, Panoramic
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM58
  • Co List Office Phone: 512-756-2775
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM58
  • Subdivision Name: Council Crk Sth
  • Directions: From Burnet take Hwy 29 west to RR 2347 turn right. Follow road to CR 137 turn left and stay on paved road, home will be on the right.
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Hard Tile, Stained Concrete
  • Reso Interior Features: Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1998
  • HLM_GarageCarport: 3+ Car Detached Garage
  • HLM_Room: Dining Room,Family Room,Foyer,Kitchen,Laundry,Loft,Utility Room Inside,Main Level Master Bdrm
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: No
  • HLM_FloodZone: Unknown
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: Lake Buchanan East
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • HLM_PropOwnFeeMand: Yes
  • HLM_PropOwnFeeFrequency: Annually
  • HLM_PropertyOwnersFee: 130
  • HLM_WaterfrontFootage: 202
  • HLM_WaterAmenities: Boat Dock
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Acres: 1.49

• Association Amenities: Water
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Burnet

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 129x73x158x50x271x369
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 64905
  • Parcel #: 011358

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Fast Fair Sale Pllc
Bought by
Schwartz Chet M and Schwartz Sharla G
Current Estimated Value
$936,341

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2020
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Bowers Caroline Walton and Bowers Gary Paul
List Price
$599,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%
Original Mortgage
$488,750
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Walton Robert Eric
Bought by
Walton Robert Eric and Walton Caroline Walton

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schwartz Chet M $488,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Sold -- -- --
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $599,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,516 $1,034,659 $364,500 $670,159
2024 $13,516 $1,034,659 $364,500 $670,159
2023 $13,516 $973,767 $364,500 $609,267
2022 $13,533 $899,873 $364,500 $535,373
2021 $10,306 $629,278 $227,813 $401,465
2020 $10,560 $630,077 $256,125 $373,952
2019 $10,994 $630,012 $256,125 $373,887
2018 $8,874 $499,532 $143,430 $356,102
2017 $8,352 $459,771 $143,430 $316,341
2016 $7,289 $401,283 $143,430 $257,853
2015 -- $406,553 $143,430 $263,123
2014 -- $424,893 $143,430 $281,463
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM151138

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11358

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.