Estimated Value: $285,840 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Williamsburg Cir, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $324,460, approximately $241 per square foot. 2822 Williamsburg Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Houk Kurt Goris and Houk Robin A
Bought by
Workman Douglas D and Workman Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Douglas D | $170,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Workman Douglas D | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,543 | $80,497 | $15,943 | $64,554 |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $80,497 | $15,943 | $64,554 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $62,017 | $12,264 | $49,753 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $62,017 | $12,264 | $49,753 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $62,010 | $12,260 | $49,750 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $62,380 | $12,140 | $50,240 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $62,380 | $12,140 | $50,240 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $62,380 | $12,140 | $50,240 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $55,520 | $12,140 | $43,380 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $55,520 | $12,140 | $43,380 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $55,520 | $12,140 | $43,380 |
| 2013 | $3,367 | $55,520 | $12,140 | $43,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map