2823 96th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $718,462 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 96th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $726,116, approximately $457 per square foot. 2823 96th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Ibrahimzade Doreen M
Bought by
Ibrahimzade Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Ibrahimzade Ibrahim
Bought by
Ibrahimzade Doreen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Legacy Homes Northwest Inc
Bought by
Ibrahimzade Ibrahim and Ibrahimzade Doreen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahimzade Doreen | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibrahimzade Doreen | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibrahimzade Doreen M | -- | None Available | |
| Ibrahimzade Ibrahim | $249,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibrahimzade Ibrahim | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Ibrahimzade Ibrahim | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,923 | $686,300 | $440,000 | $246,300 |
| 2025 | $5,357 | $626,700 | $390,000 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $571,500 | $340,000 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $663,000 | $375,000 | $288,000 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $507,500 | $263,000 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $5,202 | $418,100 | $212,000 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $376,100 | $172,000 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $362,200 | $180,000 | $182,200 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $306,600 | $147,000 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $275,900 | $123,000 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $261,700 | $115,000 | $146,700 |
| 2013 | $3,177 | $206,600 | $86,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map