2823 Centenary Rd Luverne, AL 36049
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 Centenary Rd, Luverne, AL 36049 and is currently estimated at $191,187, approximately $134 per square foot. 2823 Centenary Rd is a home located in Crenshaw County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Welch Alvin B and Welch Alvin B
Bought by
Scott Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $16,020 | $762 | $15,258 |
| 2024 | $541 | $15,220 | $700 | $14,520 |
| 2023 | $430 | $13,120 | $600 | $12,520 |
| 2022 | $370 | $11,540 | $640 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $342 | $10,820 | $600 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $404 | $10,640 | $780 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $327 | $10,420 | $760 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $287 | $10,400 | $640 | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $280 | $9,180 | $640 | $8,540 |
| 2016 | $280 | $9,180 | $640 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $280 | $9,180 | $640 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $280 | $9,180 | $640 | $8,540 |
| 2013 | $280 | $9,180 | $640 | $8,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map