NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2823 E Frontage Rd Amado, AZ 85645

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 2823 E Frontage Rd, Amado, AZ 85645. 2823 E Frontage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rio Rico High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,844 $59,214 $2,623 $56,591
2024 $6,844 $61,487 $2,623 $58,864
2023 $6,657 $52,060 $2,623 $49,437
2022 $6,495 $45,439 $2,623 $42,816
2021 $6,410 $44,287 $2,623 $41,664
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.