2823 Heritage Bend Dr Webster, TX 77598
Heritage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 Heritage Bend Dr, Webster, TX 77598 and is currently estimated at $259,138, approximately $148 per square foot. 2823 Heritage Bend Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including P.H. Greene Elementary School, Brookside Intermediate School, and Clear Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Hights Property Management Llc
Bought by
Muller Patrucj Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$110,998
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Phifer James Edward
Bought by
Phifer Tonya B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Ackley Thomas W and Ackley Lynn G
Bought by
Phifer James Edward and Phifer Tonya B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,360
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Patrucj Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Phifer Tonya B | -- | None Available | |
| Phifer James Edward | -- | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Patrucj Raymond | $137,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Phifer Tonya B | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phifer James Edward | $69,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $247,438 | $66,344 | $181,094 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $249,757 | $66,344 | $183,413 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $249,757 | $66,344 | $183,413 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $216,768 | $66,344 | $150,424 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $195,477 | $51,601 | $143,876 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $179,627 | $44,229 | $135,398 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $165,860 | $35,015 | $130,845 |
| 2018 | $758 | $149,248 | $31,329 | $117,919 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $149,248 | $31,329 | $117,919 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $132,908 | $31,329 | $101,579 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $126,759 | $27,643 | $99,116 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $97,455 | $25,800 | $71,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map