2823 N Hacker Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 N Hacker Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $641,633, approximately $214 per square foot. 2823 N Hacker Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School and Charyl Stockwell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Rollins Stephen D and Rollins Tamara L
Bought by
Rollins Stephen D and Rollins Tamara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Stephen D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $353,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $329,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,145 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |