Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Stulich
Signature Realty Group, LLC
(443) 992-3608
57 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $247,000
This end of group home has a lot to offer. A covered front porch for evening relaxing greets you. Spacious living room leads to the separate dining area. Galley style kitchen with stove, microwave, dishwasher and plenty of counter space and storage. Throughout the main floor there is LVP flooring. The main floor also has a half bath. The lower level is fully finished with plenty of room for entertaining and has the laundry area. The lower level is also done in LVP flooring. Lower level has walk out stairs to the rear yard. The upper level has 3 spacious bedrooms with a full bath and carpet throughout. The home has a fully fenced yard and offers off street parking for 2 vehicles. The home has just been completely painted and is move in ready!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 503-8606 sstulich@gmail.com Signature Realty Group, LLC License #633450 Listed on: 09/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 561-0044 silma@exitontheharbor.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RSR006397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency Inc | $245,000 | Pro Title Group | |
| Hill Sarah Galloway | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc | |
| Galloway Sarah J | $146,400 | Lawyers Trust Title Company | |
| Wright Florence L | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency Inc | $2,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agency Inc | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Sarah Galloway | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Galloway Sarah J | $143,748 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -3.9% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -3.8% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $264,900 | +80.9% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Sold | $146,400 | -2.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $144,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $131,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $119,300 | $38,000 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $116,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $114,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $111,700 | $38,000 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $360 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Stulich
Signature Realty Group, LLC
(443) 992-3608
57 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Silma Ruano
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(443) 455-7416
4 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Memmert
Long & Foster
(410) 371-1608
7 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2138968
APN: 12-1219048160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.