2823 W E St Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 W E St, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $336,216, approximately $312 per square foot. 2823 W E St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including James Madison STEAM Academy, Northridge High School, and Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Rome Richard M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $20,660 | $3,130 | $17,530 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $20,660 | $3,130 | $17,530 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $20,640 | $3,380 | $17,260 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $15,830 | $2,430 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $16,290 | $2,500 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $15,730 | $2,500 | $13,230 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $12,700 | $1,660 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $12,700 | $1,660 | $11,040 |
| 2016 | $636 | $8,590 | $1,350 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | $633 | $8,590 | $1,350 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $587 | $7,770 | $960 | $6,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map