28234 Laurel Canyon Blvd Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $353,901 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28234 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $403,975, approximately $206 per square foot. 28234 Laurel Canyon Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Smith Faron T
Bought by
Dotson Kenneth L and Dotson Lora H
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Kenneth L | $135,000 | Germanna Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $215,000 | $42,300 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $215,000 | $42,300 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $215,000 | $42,300 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $215,000 | $42,300 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $216,600 | $42,300 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $216,600 | $42,300 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $174,700 | $42,300 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $174,700 | $42,300 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $174,700 | $42,300 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $174,700 | $42,300 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,600 | $82,800 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,600 | $82,800 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map