$195,000

282353 E 1800 Rd Comanche, OK 73529

Estimated payment $1,170/month

Total Views 1,350
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Situated on 2 acres, this property was thoughtfully rebuilt in 2023 with all-new plumbing, electrical, windows, roof, and siding—offering peace of mind and modern efficiency. Inside, you’ll find beautifully refinished hardwood floors, granite countertops, updated bathrooms, and a full set of new kitchen appliances, creating a move-in-ready space with both style and functionality. The land features multiple mature pecan trees and a fully fenced and cross-fenced layout—ideal for separating a designated pasture area from the well-maintained yard. The property is serviced by rural water and public sewer, combining the benefits of country living with reliable utilities. Additional improvements include a large, dry storm shelter conveniently located behind the oversized two-car carport. The carport is set on a concrete slab and enclosed on three sides, providing excellent protection for vehicles and equipment. Just behind the home, a spacious shop offers ample room for storage, hobbies, or a dedicated workspace. This property truly delivers a rare combination of quality craftsmanship, functional land use, and modern updates—all in a peaceful rural setting.

Listing Agent

DJ Shields

Shields Real Estate Inc. License #180393 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Cross Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,614

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Subdivision Name: Comanche Township
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1390.0

• Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Rural
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Storm Shelter
  • Cooling: Other, 2 Units, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Multiple Heating Units, Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Comanche
  • Elementary School: Comanche
  • Junior High Dist: Comanche - Sch Dist (CM3)

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1614.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,614 $19,474 $582 $18,892
2024 $1,682 $19,564 $582 $18,982
2023 $150 $2,657 $582 $2,075
2022 $158 $2,750 $582 $2,168
2021 $332 $3,605 $582 $3,023
2020 $300 $3,270 $582 $2,688
2019 $300 $3,115 $582 $2,533
2018 $284 $3,115 $582 $2,533
2017 $237 $2,966 $582 $2,384
2016 $226 $2,690 $582 $2,108
2015 $304 $2,562 $582 $1,980
2014 $304 $2,562 $582 $1,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $195,000 +11.4% $140 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $175,000 +3.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $131 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Price Changed $174,900 -7.5% $135 / Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Sale $189,000 +656.0% $145 / Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold $25,000 -16.4% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Sale $29,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $175,000 Nations Title
Deed $175,000 Nations Title
Warranty Deed $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Closed $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

DJ Shields

Shields Real Estate Inc.

(580) 648-4983

Section Image

Dustin (DJ) Shields is a Graduate of the REALTOR® Institute (GRI), a Certified Military Relocation Professional (MRP), and an Accredited Buyer’s Representative (ABR). Originally from southeast Kansas, he graduated high school in 2004 before attending community college and later Rogers State University, where he studied Business Administration and Marketing. Since relocating to southern Oklahoma in 2013, DJ has focused on building his real estate business and was recognized in 2018 by RE/MAX as

DJ's Other Listings

  • 12333 N County Road 3165, Pauls Valley, OK 73075

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • 12333 N County Road 3165
    • Pauls Valley, OK

    Located in a private setting, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers a practical layout. The property is well suited for those looking for space, functionality, and a true rural setting. The improvements make this place stand out. Designed with livestock in mind, the property includes a 145ft x 60ft barn with livestock pens, an attached office/tack room, corrals, cross fencing, holding pens,