28237 E Broadway St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28237 E Broadway St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $188,456, approximately $130 per square foot. 28237 E Broadway St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Baker James H
Bought by
Byington Dennis D and Byington Holly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,946
Outstanding Balance
$30,187
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Baker James H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byington Dennis D | $105,000 | -- | |
| Baker James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byington Dennis D | $104,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $36,435 | $10,815 | $25,620 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $36,435 | $10,815 | $25,620 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $36,440 | $10,820 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $30,390 | $10,470 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $30,390 | $10,470 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $27,480 | $10,470 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $27,480 | $10,470 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $27,480 | $10,470 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $27,100 | $10,470 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $27,100 | $10,470 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $27,100 | $10,470 | $16,630 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $27,100 | $10,470 | $16,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map