2824 Bombay Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Bombay Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $373,825, approximately $202 per square foot. 2824 Bombay Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Mohan Thyvelikakath Paul and Antony Archana
Bought by
Charles Khalilah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Mohan Thyvelikakath Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Khalilah | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Mohan Thyvelikakath Paul | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohan Thyvelikakath Paul | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $362,186 | $117,600 | $244,586 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $208,576 | $42,075 | $166,501 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $208,576 | $42,075 | $166,501 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $208,576 | $42,075 | $166,501 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $208,576 | $42,075 | $166,501 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $208,576 | $42,075 | $166,501 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $208,576 | $42,075 | $166,501 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $178,621 | $28,050 | $150,571 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $178,621 | $28,050 | $150,571 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $178,621 | $28,050 | $150,571 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $175,094 | $34,790 | $140,304 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $175,094 | $34,790 | $140,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map