Estimated Value: $608,725 - $653,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,727
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Cabernet Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $620,181, approximately $166 per square foot. 2824 Cabernet Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Deonarine Singh
Bought by
Singh Deonarine and Singh Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Singh Deonarine and Singh Ramrattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,670
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Deonarine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Deonarine | $457,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Deonarine | $365,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,105 | $307,648 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,105 | $307,648 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $299,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $282,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $274,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $266,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $262,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $256,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $252,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $296,269 | $50,000 | $246,269 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $288,506 | $25,000 | $263,506 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $287,092 | $25,000 | $262,092 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $273,636 | $25,000 | $248,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map