2824 Clement St Flint, MI 48504
Ballenger Highway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $75,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Clement St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $63,409, approximately $49 per square foot. 2824 Clement St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Greater Heights Academy, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Webster Delandrea
Bought by
Stroder Esabia Timmone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Webster Del Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesse County Land Bank Auhtoy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Williams Leon
Bought by
Beneficial Michigan Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroder Esabia Timmone | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Del Andrea | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Genesse County Land Bank Auhtoy | -- | None Available | |
| Beneficial Michigan Inc | $3,166 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |