2824 N 8th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 N 8th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $445,545, approximately $226 per square foot. 2824 N 8th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Jason F and Reyes Patricia J
Bought by
Reyes Jason R and Reyes Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jason R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,343 | $273,423 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,891 | $266,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $258,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $251,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $243,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $236,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $281,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $277,002 | $0 | $0 |