$550,000

2824 Nicole Ln Festus, MO 63028

Estimated payment $3,261/month

Total Views 2,443
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Second Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hillsboro Middle Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Modern Architecture

About This Home

Discover this seductively private 3+ acre estate where custom craftsmanship meets irresistible design. From the vaulted ceilings to the quartz-topped kitchen and inviting family room, every space is crafted to impress. The heart of this home is the smartly designed kitchen, where gorgeous quartz-topped cabinetry creates a stunning backdrop for sipping, chatting, and gathering. Enjoy ample counter and storage space with a butler's pantry and GE Profile appliances. The adjacent family room, anchored by a striking fireplace, frames spectacular views of nature—your daily reminder that you’ve arrived somewhere special. The split bedroom floor plan boasts a serene primary suite~ the designer bath worthy of Architectural Digest! Two roomy bedrooms, a full bath and designer laundry room featuring luxury quartzite topped washer & dryer complete the main level. The lower-level apartment, with its own driveway, patio, entrance, kitchen, bath and laundry, has potential income-producing revenue or the perfect in-laws quarters. Out back, the covered patio invites you to unwind beneath starry skies, surrounded by the sight and sounds of the tree-lined acreage. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the 24' deep
attached three-car garage and matching 30' deep detached three-car outbuilding, offering
exceptional storage and workspace. Woodland Estates is a quaint community of homes anchored by a tree-lined lane, ending in a private cul-de-sac. Located in the desirable Hillsboro R-III School District with quick access to major highways, this home offers rare privacy, beauty, and versatility. *NOTE: New roof and siding installed 2026

Listing Agent

Tina Jung

RE/MAX Results License #2004005256 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,752

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3.29 Acre Lot
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance parking/roads, snow removal
  • Woodland Estates Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-8.0-34.0-0-000-049.12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,752

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Many Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.29
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-812-4400
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1816
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Decorative, Family Room
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Laminate
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Laminate
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Concrete, Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 984
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure, Septic Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Second Garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Detached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Woodland Estates

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Parking/Roads, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillsboro Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Hillsboro R-III
  • High School: Hillsboro High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillsboro Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 143312.4
  • Parcel Number: 11-8.0-34.0-0-000-049.12

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3752

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 22

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,383 $61,400 $5,700 $55,700
2024 $3,383 $54,400 $4,500 $49,900
2023 $3,383 $51,300 $4,500 $46,800
2022 $3,243 $51,300 $4,500 $46,800
2021 $3,467 $51,300 $4,500 $46,800
2020 $3,220 $46,200 $4,100 $42,100
2019 $286 $4,100 $4,100 $0
2018 $286 $4,100 $4,100 $0
2017 $271 $4,100 $4,100 $0
2016 $276 $4,100 $4,100 $0
2015 $231 $4,100 $4,100 $0
2013 $231 $3,700 $3,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $550,000 +52.8% $196 / Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 For Sale $359,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Continental Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $318,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26028197

MARIS MLS

APN: 11-8.0-34.0-0-000-049.12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.