2824 Samson Dr Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Samson Dr, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $301,408, approximately $178 per square foot. 2824 Samson Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Cody Powell
Bought by
Sv Holdings Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Hines Group Texas Llc
Bought by
Powell Cody and Powell Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Los Ruiz Ronnie and Los Santos Angela De
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,181
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sv Holdings Ii Llc | -- | American Guaranty Title | |
| Powell Cody | -- | None Available | |
| Los Ruiz Ronnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Cody | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Los Ruiz Ronnie | $168,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $294,090 | $42,730 | $251,360 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $310,530 | $42,730 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $304,280 | $42,730 | $261,550 |
| 2022 | $5,454 | $227,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $206,570 | $33,760 | $172,810 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $193,670 | $32,050 | $161,620 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $193,050 | $30,570 | $162,480 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $172,430 | $29,160 | $143,270 |
| 2017 | $416 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map