NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,872 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

(3) Bed/(2) Bath Avail NOW! Storm Shelter! Located in NW Norman with easy access to I-35! Community park, pool, and playground with basketball court and baseball diamond. Living room bay windows and kitchen skylight allow plentiful natural lighting. Additional home features include: Newer appliances, cozy fireplace, spacious primary bedroom with double vanity and stand-alone shower in bath + large walk-in closet, and in-ground safe room.

Small pet (under 25lbs) negotiable with approved application and additional $150/pet refundable deposit. Proof of vaccinations on all animals due upon application.

If you have not already please visit our main website for further details, all available properties and application process. We do ask that you drive by locations of interest to ensure the area will work for you prior to scheduling viewings. Please feel free to contact us at any time with questions and to schedule a showing! Bare Property Management, Inc (BPM).

Schools - Roosevelt Elem, Whittier JH, Norman North HS. Disclaimer: School attendance zone boundaries are provided by a third party and subject to change. Check with the applicable school district prior to making a decision based on these boundaries.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Foreman Lynn D
Bought by
Kbj Fitness Group Llc and Koda Crossfit Norman
Current Estimated Value
$255,218

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Michael D and Bailey Cara L
Bought by
Hesse Elizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Mullins Cynthia T
Bought by
Bailey Michael D and Bailey Cara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,070
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Green Catherine A and Green Cathy
Bought by
Mullins Cynthia T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kbj Fitness Group Llc -- Capitol Abstract
Hesse Elizabeth J $156,000 None Available
Bailey Michael D $155,000 Capitol Abstract & Title
Mullins Cynthia T $133,500 None Available
Green Cathy $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hesse Elizabeth J $124,800
Previous Owner Bailey Michael D $151,070
Previous Owner Mullins Cynthia T $133,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Off Market $1,615 -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Rent $1,615 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,637 $21,967 $5,344 $16,623
2024 $2,505 $20,921 $3,981 $16,940
2023 $2,393 $19,925 $4,022 $15,903
2022 $2,186 $18,976 $4,294 $14,682
2021 $2,194 $18,073 $4,081 $13,992
2020 $2,044 $17,212 $3,600 $13,612
2019 $2,079 $17,212 $3,600 $13,612
2018 $2,017 $17,213 $3,600 $13,613
2017 $2,040 $17,213 $0 $0
2016 $2,073 $17,213 $3,600 $13,613
2015 $1,965 $16,823 $2,400 $14,423
2014 $1,858 $15,755 $1,548 $14,207
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.