2825 Banyan Rd Boca Raton, FL 33432
Estimated Value: $1,521,923 - $2,084,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Banyan Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33432 and is currently estimated at $1,786,231, approximately $991 per square foot. 2825 Banyan Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boca Raton Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Neville Robert and Stewart Joel
Bought by
Goldston Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Henry G M
Bought by
Baur Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Delia Ronald J and Delia Beata
Bought by
Henry G M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldston Judith | $307,000 | -- | |
| Baur Jeffrey | $205,000 | -- | |
| Henry G M | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |