2825 Boulder Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $104,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Boulder Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $66,458, approximately $138 per square foot. 2825 Boulder Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Horizon Science Academy Dayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Spurlock Ricky K and Droll Pamela R
Bought by
Northridge Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2003
Sold by
Luckoski James A
Bought by
Droll Pamela R and Spurlock Ricky L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northridge Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Droll Pamela R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $12,070 | $3,700 | $8,370 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $12,070 | $3,700 | $8,370 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $12,070 | $3,700 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $8,740 | $2,680 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $8,740 | $2,680 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $8,740 | $2,680 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $8,740 | $2,410 | $6,330 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $8,740 | $2,410 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $8,740 | $2,410 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $8,230 | $2,680 | $5,550 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $8,230 | $2,680 | $5,550 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $8,230 | $2,680 | $5,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,810 | $2,860 | $14,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map