Estimated Value: $292,000 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 E Comanche Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $372,500, approximately $264 per square foot. 2825 E Comanche Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $465,877 | $122,796 | $343,081 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $251,557 | $58,754 | $192,803 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $243,894 | $51,091 | $192,803 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $214,576 | $39,300 | $175,276 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $282,161 | $46,100 | $236,061 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $265,270 | $45,437 | $219,833 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $239,341 | $45,437 | $193,904 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $219,176 | $50,485 | $168,691 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $219,176 | $50,485 | $168,691 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $190,880 | $43,900 | $146,980 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $201,506 | $36,705 | $164,801 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $196,718 | $31,917 | $164,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map