2825 E Daybreak Cir Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 E Daybreak Cir, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $553,783, approximately $332 per square foot. 2825 E Daybreak Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Metzger Tyson and Metzger Jenna
Bought by
Haas Andrew Francis and Haas Carrie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,602
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Wt Construction Inc
Bought by
Metzger Tyson and Metzger Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,195
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Tb & J Llc A South Dakota Limited Liabi
Bought by
Wt Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Andrew Francis | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Metzger Tyson | $357,744 | -- | |
| Wt Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Andrew Francis | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzger Tyson | $286,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Wt Construction Inc | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,023 | $536,000 | $70,600 | $465,400 |
| 2024 | $7,023 | $570,500 | $70,600 | $499,900 |
| 2023 | $7,564 | $547,300 | $70,600 | $476,700 |
| 2022 | $7,120 | $487,700 | $70,600 | $417,100 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $438,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $431,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,429 | $401,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $384,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,063 | $370,456 | $59,365 | $311,091 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $368,207 | $62,772 | $305,435 |
| 2015 | $6,156 | $357,456 | $60,359 | $297,097 |
| 2014 | $5,129 | $340,344 | $60,359 | $279,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map