2825 Greenleaf Ct Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $296,329
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Greenleaf Ct, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $271,665, approximately $197 per square foot. 2825 Greenleaf Ct is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Lundberg Terri A and Groman Sandra L
Bought by
Burch Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,651
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Smollinger Hazel G
Bought by
Groman Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Elizabeth A | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Groman Lorraine | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History