2825 NE 42nd Place Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $202,212
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 NE 42nd Place, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $196,803, approximately $180 per square foot. 2825 NE 42nd Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Lane Keven S and Lane Samantha
Bought by
Botelle Julia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$31,098
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botelle Julia L | $65,000 | All American Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botelle Julia L | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History