S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sophie Shi
Aspire Real Estate MI
(517) 488-2657
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $428,000
Welcome to this great quality, stunning home! The 1st floor master bedroom offers spacious living area and a large bathroom (double sinks, shower, jetted tub). Living room has 2-story ceiling and it is open to the 2nd floor. Kitchen has cherry hardwood cabinets and flooring. Besides the formal dining room, there is also a dining area next to the kitchen. 1st floor also has a big 4-season sunroom & laundry area. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms and a full bath. The open railing to look out over the living room. The back yard has a shed and it is fenced.
Basement is finished with large recreation area, a full kitchen, a half bath. Property is at a convenient location and close to MSU, shopping, etc. Recent years upgrades: new painted deck & exterior wood siding, new washer, dryer, refrigerator.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aspire Real Estate MI License #6502418645 Listed on: 06/09/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phifer Terry | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cul Qinglin | $251,500 | None Available | |
| King Herbert E | $219,900 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| -- | $175,900 | -- | |
| -- | $28,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phifer Terry | $374,960 | |
| Previous Owner | King Herbert E | $175,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | $375,000 | -3.8% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | For Sale | $389,900 | +55.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Sold | $251,500 | -3.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2019 10/28/19 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -2.5% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | +25.1% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | Sold | $219,900 | -9.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Sale | $242,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $193,800 | $33,800 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $22 | $173,400 | $28,700 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $145,100 | $27,500 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $138,100 | $24,100 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $10,135 | $136,300 | $15,500 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $130,200 | $15,500 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $124,900 | $15,500 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $6,384 | $111,500 | $15,500 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $111,500 | $15,500 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $108,200 | $16,100 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $108,100 | $33,131 | $74,969 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $97,800 | $29,000 | $68,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sophie Shi
Aspire Real Estate MI
(517) 488-2657
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2020
Estella Boak
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 202-1030
3 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Constance Benca
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.
(517) 749-3116
4 in this area
94 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa VanderMeer
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 273356
APN: 25-05-12-178-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.