2825 Westview Dr Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Westview Dr, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $719,485, approximately $308 per square foot. 2825 Westview Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Superior Hills Elementary School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Bought by
Pond George D and Pond Breanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond George D | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $354,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $70 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $249,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |