2826 22nd St E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 22nd St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $285,491, approximately $219 per square foot. 2826 22nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Blank Charles D and Blank Leslie E
Bought by
Sutterfield Charles K and Sutterfield Kristina W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,338
Outstanding Balance
$60,256
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$225,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Blank Charles D and Blank Leslie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Mejia Jesus A
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Street East Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mejia Jesus A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
De Morgan Caproc One Llc
Bought by
29Th Street East Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property