2826 E Croyden St Tucson, AZ 85716
Broadmoor-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $614,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 E Croyden St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $545,461, approximately $251 per square foot. 2826 E Croyden St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Capsuto Marshall Bruce and Capsuto Nancy Ross
Bought by
Oberg Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,993
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberg Jeanne M | $320,000 | Ticor | |
| Oberg Jeanne M | $320,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberg Jeanne M | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Oberg Jeanne M | $190,000 |