2826 E Sylvia St Tucson, AZ 85716
Country Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,828 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 E Sylvia St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $362,707, approximately $227 per square foot. 2826 E Sylvia St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,373 | $21,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,373 | $20,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $19,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $18,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $17,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $15,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $15,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $15,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $13,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $13,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $13,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $13,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map