2826 Elm St Franklin Park, IL 60131
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Elm St, Franklin Park, IL 60131 and is currently estimated at $297,948, approximately $357 per square foot. 2826 Elm St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Passow Elementary School, Hester Jr High School, and East Leyden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Duncan Eileen M
Bought by
Duncan Eileen M and Duncan Bryan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Lasalle National Trust Na
Bought by
Duncan Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Eileen M | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Eileen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $24,000 | $9,167 | $14,833 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $21,000 | $7,501 | $13,499 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $21,000 | $7,501 | $13,499 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $21,000 | $7,501 | $13,499 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $16,786 | $5,417 | $11,369 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $16,786 | $5,417 | $11,369 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $18,968 | $5,417 | $13,551 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $17,957 | $4,583 | $13,374 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $17,957 | $4,583 | $13,374 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $17,957 | $4,583 | $13,374 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $15,846 | $4,167 | $11,679 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $15,846 | $4,167 | $11,679 |
| 2013 | $5,017 | $16,867 | $4,167 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map