2826 Fleetwood Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,375 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Fleetwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $191,188, approximately $151 per square foot. 2826 Fleetwood Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Marshall Mabel S
Bought by
Poole Cynthia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Cynthia D | $64,800 | -- | |
| Poole Eugene | $64,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $125,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $118,900 | $36,000 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $117,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $116,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $115,500 | $36,000 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $115,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $114,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $114,700 | $36,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map