2826 Meredith Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $248,606 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Meredith Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $275,402, approximately $208 per square foot. 2826 Meredith Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1991
Sold by
Hedrick Ellen Starr
Bought by
Wooden Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
A & T Properties
Bought by
Hedrick Ellen Starr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
10.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Susan K | $79,500 | -- | |
| Hedrick Ellen Starr | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedrick Ellen Starr | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $202,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $189,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $160,100 | $55,000 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $152,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map