2826 Telegraph Rd Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,881 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Telegraph Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $194,220, approximately $209 per square foot. 2826 Telegraph Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Howard Randy L and Howard Sharon R
Bought by
Kekedeke Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,846
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$119,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kekedeke Llc | $129,500 | Orntic St Louis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kekedeke Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $32,240 | $12,180 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $28,800 | $6,780 | $22,020 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $28,800 | $6,780 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $23,280 | $7,450 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $23,280 | $7,450 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $23,430 | $7,450 | $15,980 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $23,430 | $7,450 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $17,630 | $6,080 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $17,630 | $6,080 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $17,240 | $5,230 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $17,240 | $5,230 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $15,240 | $4,120 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map