Estimated Value: $433,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 W 4225 S, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $449,378, approximately $365 per square foot. 2826 W 4225 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Midland School, Sand Ridge Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Carson Christopher R and Carson Sara K
Bought by
Florez Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,503
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florez Juan C | -- | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florez Juan C | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $434,928 | $131,101 | $303,827 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $229,899 | $72,105 | $157,794 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $212,850 | $70,326 | $142,524 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $252,450 | $59,551 | $192,899 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $322,000 | $73,276 | $248,724 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $290,000 | $73,276 | $216,724 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $264,000 | $48,484 | $215,516 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $226,000 | $43,596 | $182,404 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $194,000 | $41,653 | $152,347 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $102,089 | $24,255 | $77,834 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $93,411 | $24,255 | $69,156 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $86,488 | $21,415 | $65,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map