2826 Weckerly Rd Monclova, OH 43542
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Weckerly Rd, Monclova, OH 43542 and is currently estimated at $199,882, approximately $154 per square foot. 2826 Weckerly Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Yeager Bryan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,862
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Adkins Sheri
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Liechty Judith A and Liechty Judith A
Bought by
Adkins Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Naves Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1988
Sold by
Berente Ronald Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Bryan M | $90,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One Na | $83,334 | -- | |
| Adkins Sheri | $120,000 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeager Bryan M | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins Sheri | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Yeager Bryan M | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,360 | $10,815 | $27,545 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $38,360 | $10,815 | $27,545 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $32,340 | $10,080 | $22,260 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $32,340 | $10,080 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $32,340 | $10,080 | $22,260 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $26,845 | $8,365 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $26,845 | $8,365 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $26,845 | $8,365 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $27,195 | $6,860 | $20,335 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $77,700 | $19,600 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $77,700 | $19,600 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $26,150 | $6,580 | $19,570 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $26,150 | $6,580 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map