28263 Tanglewood Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28263 Tanglewood Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $297,711, approximately $201 per square foot. 28263 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Sand Pine Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Loiacono Maryann and West Diane
Bought by
Gergel Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,479
Outstanding Balance
$68,855
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gergel Anne | $106,900 | Florida Family Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gergel Anne | $105,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,547 | $113,180 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,547 | $113,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $106,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $103,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $100,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $97,830 | $34,217 | $63,613 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $96,480 | $34,217 | $62,263 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $94,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $92,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $92,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $88,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $88,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $98,967 | $25,048 | $73,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map