2827 Flint Ct Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $1,026,067 - $1,179,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Flint Ct, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $1,101,517, approximately $304 per square foot. 2827 Flint Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eldorado K-8 School, Monarch High School, and Brightmont Academy - Broomfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Fann Donald R and Fann Christina R
Bought by
Kim Si Wan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,654
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$921,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Penmen Homes Llc
Bought by
Fann Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
May Jennifer M and May Michael E
Bought by
Penmen Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Carleton Terry L and Carleton Karen A
Bought by
May Jennifer M and May Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Carleton Terry L and Carleton Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,050
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Si Wan | $520,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Fann Donald R | $430,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Penmen Homes Llc | $435,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| May Jennifer M | $374,500 | Land Title | |
| Carleton Terry L | $251,195 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Si Wan | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fann Donald R | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Jennifer M | $299,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carleton Terry L | $226,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $68,557 | $24,444 | $44,113 |
| 2024 | $7,177 | $68,557 | $24,444 | $44,113 |
| 2023 | $7,079 | $69,265 | $21,567 | $51,382 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $56,386 | $18,272 | $38,114 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $58,008 | $18,797 | $39,211 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $50,236 | $19,234 | $31,002 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $50,236 | $19,234 | $31,002 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $47,549 | $15,120 | $32,429 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $52,568 | $16,716 | $35,852 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $45,109 | $15,681 | $29,428 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $39,752 | $15,920 | $23,832 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $39,752 | $15,920 | $23,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map