2827 Ithaca Dr Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $403,825 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Ithaca Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $445,206, approximately $290 per square foot. 2827 Ithaca Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Stuart Alexander N and Stuart Joan
Bought by
Stuart Alexander N and Stuart Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Rider Donald L and Rider Donna
Bought by
Stuart Alexander N and Stuart Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Alexander N | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Alexander N | $142,900 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,156 | $37,027 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,121 | $35,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $37,796 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $30,595 | $6,841 | $23,754 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $25,445 | $5,826 | $19,619 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $25,138 | $5,184 | $19,954 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map